May 11, 2008

Three Daddy and One Mom (Ep 3 and 4)

Name: 조현재 / Jo Hyun Jae (Jo Hyeon Jae)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1980-May-09
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: A

Name: 재희 / Jae Hee (Jae Hui)
Real name: 이현균 / Lee Hyun Kyoon (Lee Hyeon Gyun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1980-May-25
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O

Name: 신성록 / Shin Sung Rok (Sin Seong Rok)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1982-Nov-23
Height: 185cm
Weight: 78kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: A

Name: 유진 / Yoo Jin (Yu Jin)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin (Kim Yu Jin)
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A+

Hahah....thought Shin Sung Rok will be the oldest, but he was the youngest of them all!
Episode 3 - After founding about the tape, they try to subtlely advise Na Young to have an abortion but Na Young wouldnt hear of it. Na Young was checking her finances and found out her late husband had make a large withdrawal on the day of his death. She asked his freinds if they borrowed money from him and they told her they didnt. She also found out that she wont receive any work insurance from her late husband's company she he died on his off day. That makes her curious more because he told her he had to go for work-related issue. Seeing that her finances is depleting, she went out in search of work, and found a job selling children books door-to-door. She wasnt successful in selling a single book, in fact she fainted at the end of the day. She was rushed to the hospital and the 3 guys feels so guilty about taking less care of Na Young that they agreed to secretly pooled their money to raise the baby. Kyung Tae asks his mother advise about what nourishment foods for pregnant women, Gwang Hee asks advise from pregnant woman he met in subway train, the three of them cleaned her apartment and decorate it to welcome her Na Young home from the hospital. They recorded a lullaby song for the baby that Song Min intends to do. They take turn accompanying na Young to pre-natal classes, which they registered for her. Then, Na Young calls them in the middle of the night when she thought that she was due to give birth!!!

Owh..Su Hyun found out that his manager's has a daughter who own an art gallery. He try to attract her attention by going to the gallery and act like he know a thing about art, but in the end only making a fool of himself ^_^ He's so adorable even when is being stingy. Hehe..he warned Na Young to get healthy and give birth normally, cause a c-section costs is more expansive and then he was peeling a pear for Na Young, and eat off from the skin, which he had peeled too thick.

Episode 4 - Started with the nurse telling them its only false alarm. Na Young was several days past her due date and she started to get worried. And when she experiencing some pain, she hesitated to call the guys again, scared that it will be another false alarm. So she took a taxi and the taxi driver took her to neaby hospital (which just opened! with nervous doctors and nurses!)

The birthing scenes engrossed the whole restaurant (We were celebrating my nephew's birthday at a restaurant and I asked the waitress to change their tv channel to KBS ^_^). Finally, the baby was born, a cute baby girl! makes me want a baby of my own! I try to find a picture of the baby but couldnt find one....

No comments: